Skip to main content

View the list of every single player to have represented the England Women's Senior team, along with their designated Legacy number. 
Check out every England Women's Senior team result, dating back to our first ever international fixture in 1972.

18 Nov 2022 7:08

Scotland v England - 50 years on


As we celebrate the 50th anniversary of the first women's international, Scotland's Elsie Cook and England's Patricia Gregory take a trip down memory lane

Legacy Players

1 Sue Buckett
2 Morag Kirkland (Pearce)
3 Sandra Graham
4 Janet Bagguley (Clark)
5 Sheila Parker (Porter)
6 Margaret McGroarty
7 Lynda Hale
8 Sylvia Gore
9 Pat Davies
10 Jeannie Allott
11 Jean Wilson
12 Wendy Owen
13 Julia Manning (Brunton)
14 Eileen Foreman
15 Margaret Miks (Hobson)
16 Pat Firth (Mitchell-Firth)
17 Sue Whyatt
18 Sue Lopez
19 Lesley Stirling
20 Sandra Choat
21 Liz Deighan
22 Carol McCune (Thomas)
23 Lorraine Dobb (Hanson)
24 Pauline Chilton (May)
25 Alison Leatherbarrow
26 Elaine Badrock
27 Rayner Hadden
28 Linda Coffin
29 Cathy Hamstead (Bird)
30 Debbie Smith (Cowell)
31 Angela Poppy
32 Audrey Rigby
33 Pat Chapman
34 Debbie Day
35 Linda Curl
36 Christine/ Chris Hutchinson (Knox)
37 Josie Lee (Clifford)
38 Jan Milner
39 Patricia Napier (Cavanagh)
40 Debbie Bampton
41 Eileen Lillyman
42 Sarah Pollard
43 Debbie Mack 
44 Janet Turner (Mayer)
45 Theresa Wiseman
46 Sheree Jameson (Livesey)
47 Marrie Wieczorek
48 Maureen Martin (Reynolds)
49 Linda Young
50 Vicky Johnson (Sartain)

51 Tracy Doe
52 Terry Springett
53 Terri Irvine (Hinton)
54 Mary Meacham (Rudkin)
55 Angela Gallimore 
56 Gill Coultard
57 Loraine Hunt (Smith)
58 Julie Hemsley
59 Kerry Davis
60 Maxine Fowkes (Johnson)
61 Hope Powell
62 Brenda Sempare
63 Jackie Sherrard
64 Jackie Slack
65 Marieanne Spacey (Spacey-Cale)
66 Sallie Jackson
67 Joanne Broadhurst
68 Sue Law (Ravenlaw)
69 Jane Stanley
70 Lorraine Hoey
71 Tracy Davidson (Scragg)
72 Karen Walker
73 Karen Skillcorn
74 Carole Osborne
75 Clare Lambert (Knapton)
76 Maria Harper 
77 Janice Murray
78 Tina Mapes
79 Louise Waller (Newstead)
80 Gail Borman
81 Lesley Shipp (Higgs)
82 Clare Taylor
83 Carol Harwood
84 Mandy O'Callaghan
85 Helen Clancy
86 Vanessa Kemp
87 Louise Cafferkey
88 Samantha Britton
89 Samantha Hayward (Howarth)
90 Olivia Hughes
91 Michelle Jackson (Slater)
92 Michelle Curley
93 Julie Tomlinson
94 Sarah Begg (Tongue)
95 Karen Burke
96 Isobel Pollard
97 Sian Williams
98 Frances Carroll
99 Kirsty Pealling
100 Mandy Lowe

101 Donna Smith
102 Julie Fletcher 
103 Karen Farley (Livermore-Farley)
104 Becky Easton
105 Chantel Woodhead
106 Pauline Cope (Boanas)
107 Alex Cottier (Cottier-Small)
108 Kelly Smith
109 Maureen Marley
110 Tara Proctor
111 Marie-Anne Catterall
112 Claire Lacey
113 Vicky Exley
114 Mary Phillip
115 Clare Wheatley (Stevens)
116 Kelley Few
117 Kim Jerray-Silver
118 Sue Smith 
119 Rachel Brown (Brown-Finnis)
120 Faye White
121 Pru Buckley
122 Natasha Daly
123 Kate Massey
124 Sarah Reed (Coetzee)
125 Tina Lindsay
126 Rachel Yankey
127 Danielle Murphy
128 Justine Lorton
129 Melanie Garside (Garside-Wight)
130 Claire Utley
131 Angela Banks (Taylor-Banks)
132 Katie Chapman
133 Leanne Hall
134 Casey Stoney
135 Rachel Unitt
136 Layla Young 
137 Aran Embleton
138 Amanda Barr
139 Carly Hunt
140 Fara Williams
141 Rachel McArthur (Stowell)
142 Una Nwajei
143 Kristy Moore
144 Jody Handley
145 Leanne Champ
146 Laura Bassett
147 Kelly McDougall
148 Carmaine Walker
149 Ellen Maggs
150 Alexa Hunn (Hunn-Phillips)

151 Corinne Yorston
152 Anita Asante
153 Lindsay Johnson
154 Eniola Aluko
155 Alex Scott
156 Josanne Potter
157 Siobhan Chamberlain
158 Jo Fletcher
159 Emily Westwood
160 Karen Carney
161 Karen Bardsley
162 Lianne Sanderson
163 Jill Scott
164 Steph Houghton
165 Carly Telford
166 Kay Hawke
167 Michelle Hickmott
168 Jess Clarke
169 Dani Buet (Bowman)
170 Dunia Susi
171 Rachel Williams
172 Gemma Davison
173 Natasha Dowie
174 Ellen White
175 Claire Rafferty
176 Sophie Bradley (Bradley-Auckland)
177 Fern Whelan
178 Jade Moore
179 Toni Duggan
180 Jordan Nobbs
181 Lucy Bronze
182 Gemma Bonner
183 Demi Stokes
184 Alex Greenwood
185 Lizzie Durack
186 Fran Kirby
187 Jodie Taylor
188 Amy Turner
189 Isobel Christiansen
190 Danielle Carter 
191 Gilly Flaherty
192 Drew Spence
193 Laura Coombs
194 Jemma Rose
195 Rachel Daly
196 Nikita Parris
197 Millie Bright
198 Mary Earps
199 Melissa Lawley
200 Keira Walsh

201 Jess Carter 
202 Abbie McManus
203 Hannah Blundell
204 Beth Mead
205 Leah Williamson
206 Gabrielle George
207 Lauren Bruton
208 Lucy Staniforth
209 Georgia Stanway
210 Chioma Ubogagu
211 Ellie Roebuck
212 Chloe Kelly
213 Bethany England
214 Lauren Hemp
215 Alessia Russo
216 Ella Toone
217 Lotte Wubben-Moy
218 Sandy MacIver
219 Ebony Salmon
220 Niamh Charles
221 Katie Zelem
222 Hannah Hampton
223 Lauren James
224 Esme Morgan
225 Jess Park
226 Maya Le Tissier
227 Katie Robinson

All Time Results

Game 1: Scotland 2-3 England
18 November 1972
International Game
Ravenscraig Park, Greenock

Game 2: France 0-3 England
22 April 1973
International Game
Brion, Chateauroux

Game 3: England 8-0 Scotland
23 June 1973
International Game
Nuneaton Borough FC

Game 4: England 5-1 Northern Ireland
7 September 1973
International Game
Bath City FC

Game 5: England 1-0 Netherlands
9 November 1973
International Game
Elm Park, Reading

Game 6: England 5-0 Wales
17 March 1974
International Game
Slough Stadium

Game 7: Netherlands 0-3 England
31 May 1974
International Game
Groningen

Game 8: England 2-0 France
7 November 1974
International Game
Plough Lane, Wimbledon

Game 9: Switzerland 1-3 England
19 April 1975
International Game
Basle

Game 10: Sweden 2-0 England
15 June 1975
International Game
Ullevi, Gothenburg

Game 11: England 1-3 Sweden
7 September 1975
International Game
Plough Lane, Wimbledon

Game 12: England 2-1 Netherlands
2 May 1976
International Game
Blackpool Borough Rugby League Club

Game 13: England 4-0 Wales
22 May 1976
Three Nations Tournament
Bedford Town FC

Game 14: England 5-1 Scotland
23 May 1976
Three Nations Tournament
Enfield Town FC

Game 15: Italy 2-0 England
2 June 1976
International Game
Rome

Game 16: Italy 2-1 England
5 June 1976
International Game
Cesena

Game 17: Wales 1-2 England
17 October 1976
International Game
Eugene Cross Welfare Ground, Ebbw Vale

Game 18: France 0-0 England
26 February 1977
International Game
Longjumeau, Paris

Game 19: England 9-1 Switzerland
28 April 1977
International Game
Boothferry Park, Hull City FC

Game 20: Scotland 2-1 England
29 May 1977
International Game
Downfield Park, Dundee

Game 21: England 5-0 Wales
18 September 1977
International Game
Warminster FC

Game 22: England 1-0 Italy
15 November 1977
International Game
Plough Lane, Wimbledon

Game 23: England 6-1 Republic of Ireland
2 May 1978
International Game
St. James’ Park, Exeter City FC

Game 24: Netherlands 3-1 England
30 September 1978
International Game
Vlissingen

Game 25: England 3-0 Belgium
31 October 1978
International Game
The Dell, Southampton FC

Game 26: Denmark 3-1 England
19 May 1979
International Game
Hvidovre, Copenhagen

Game 27: Finland 1-3 England
19 July 1979
Italian Tournament
Sorrento, Italy

Game 28: Switzerland 0-2 England
23 July 1979
Italian Tournament
Sorrento, Italy

Game 29: Italy 3-1 England
25 July 1979
Italian Tournament - semi-final
Naples, Italy

Game 30: Sweden 0-0 England (4-3 on penalty shootout)
27 July 1979
Italian Tournament – third place game
Scafati, Italy

Game 31: England 2-2 Denmark
13 September 1979
International Game
Boothferry Park, Hull City FC

Game 32: Belgium 2-1 England
1 May 1980
International Game
Ostend

Game 33: England 6-1 Wales
1 June 1980
International Game
Warminster

Game 34: England 1-1 Sweden
17 September 1980
International Game
Filbert Street, Leicester City FC

Game 35: Republic of Ireland 0-5 England
3 May 1981
International Game
Dalymount Park, Dublin

Game 36: Japan 0-4 England
6 September 1981
International Game
Kobe, Japan

Game 37: Denmark 1-0 England
9 September 1981
International Game
Tokyo, Japan

Game 38: England 0-3 Norway
25 October 1981
International Game
Abbey Stadium, Cambridge United FC

Game 39: Sweden 1-1 England
26 May 1982
International Game
Kinna, Gothenburg

Game 40: Italy 2-0 England
11 June 1982
International Game
Pescara

Game 41: England 7-1 Northern Ireland
19 September 1982
Euro Qualifier
Gresty Road, Crewe Alexandra FC

Game 42: Scotland 0-4 England
3 October 1982
Euro Qualifier
Dumbarton

Game 43: Republic of Ireland 0-1 England
7 November 1982
Euro Qualifier
Dublin

Game 44: Northern Ireland 0-4 England
14 May 1983
Euro Qualifier
Seaview, Belfast

Game 45: England 2-0 Scotland
22 May 1983
Euro Qualifier
Elland Road, Leeds United FC

Game 46: England 6-0 Republic of Ireland
11 September 1983
Euro Qualifier
Elm Park, Reading FC

Game 47: England 2-2 Sweden
30 October 1983
International Game
The Valley, Charlton Athletic FC

Game 48: England 2-1 Denmark
8 April 1984
EURO semi-final first leg
Gresty Road, Crewe Alexandra FC

Game 49: Denmark 0-1 England
28 April 1984
EURO semi-final second leg
Hjorring

Game 50: Sweden 1-0 England
12 May 1984
EURO final first leg
Ullevi, Gothenburg

Game 51: England 1-0 Sweden (1-1 aggregate, Sweden win 4-3 after penalty shootout)
27 May 1984
EURO final second leg
Kenilworth Road, Luton Town FC

Game 52: Belgium 1-1 England
20 August 1984
1984 Mundialito
Lido di Jesolo, Italy

Game 53: West Germany 2-0 England
22 August 1984
1984 Mundialito
Lido di Jesolo, Italy

Game 54: Italy 1-1 England
24 August 1984
1984 Mundialito
Lido di Jesolo, Italy

Game 55: Belgium 1-2 England
25 August 1984
1984 Mundialito – Third place play-off
Caorle, Italy

Game 56: Italy 1-3 England
27 August 1984
International Game
Monfalcone, Italy

Game 57: England 4-0 Scotland
17 March 1985
Euro Qualifier
Deepdale, Preston North End FC

Game 58: Northern Ireland 1-8 England
25 May 1985
Euro Qualifier
Antrim

Game 59: England 6-0 Wales
17 August 1985
International Game
Ramsey, Isle of Man

Game 60: Denmark 1-0 England
19 August 1985
1985 Mundialito
Caorle, Italy

Game 61: Italy 1-1 England
20 August 1985
1985 Mundialito
Lido di Jesolo, Italy

Game 62: USA 1-3 England
23 August 1985
1985 Mundialito
Caorle, Italy

Game 63: Italy 2-3 England
25 August 1985
1985 Mundialito Final
Caorle, Italy

Game 64: Republic of Ireland 0-6 England
22 September 1985
Euro Qualifier
Cork City

Game 65: England 10-0 Northern Ireland
16 March 1986
Euro Qualifier
Ewood Park, Blackburn Rovers FC

Game 66: England 4-0 Republic of Ireland
27 April 1986
Euro Qualifier
Elm Park, Reading FC

Game 67: Scotland 1-3 England
12 October 1986
Euro Qualifier
Kirkcaldy, Raith Rovers FC

Game 68: Republic of Ireland 0-1 England
29 March 1987
International Game
Dalymount Park, Dublin

Game 69: England 6-0 Northern Ireland
11 April 1987
International Game
Elland Road, Leeds United FC

Game 70: Sweden 3-2 England (AET)
11 June 1987
Euro semi-final
Moss, Norway

Game 71: Italy 2-1 England
13 June 1987
Euro third place play-off
Drammen, Norway

Game 72: Finland 1-2 England
25 October 1987
Euro Qualifier
Kirkkonummi

Game 73: England 2-1 Denmark
8 November 1987
Euro Qualifier
Ewood Park, Blackburn Rovers

Game 74: Denmark 2-0 England
8 May 1988
Euro Qualifier
Herning

Game 75: Italy B 0-3 England
21 July 1988
1988 Mundialito
Riva del Garda

Game 76: France 1-1 England
23 July 1988
1988 Mundialito
Riva del Garda

Game 77: USA 0-2 England
27 July 1988
1988 Mundialito semi-final
Riva del Garda

Game 78: Italy 1-2 England (AET)
30 July 1988
1988 Mundialito final
Arco

Game 79: Norway 2-0 England
21 August 1988
Euro Qualifier
Klepp

Game 80: England 1-1 Finland
4 September 1988
Euro Qualifier
The Den, Millwall FC

Game 81: England 1-3 Norway
18 September 1988
Euro Qualifier
Ewood Park, Blackburn Rovers FC

Game 82: Scotland 0-3 England
30 April 1989
International Game
Kirkcaldy, Raith Rovers FC

Game 83: Netherlands 0-0 England
13 May 1989
International Game
Epinal

Game 84: Belgium 0-2 England
14 May 1989
International Game
Epinal

Game 85: England 0-2 Sweden
23 May 1989
International Game
Wembley Stadium

Game 86: England 0-0 Finland
1 October 1989
Euro Qualifier
Griffin Park, Brentford FC

Game 87: England 1-1 Italy
1 November 1989
International Game
Wycombe Wanderers FC

Game 88: Belgium 0-3 England
17 March 1990
Euro Qualifier
Ypres

Game 89: England 1-0 Belgium
7 April 1990
Euro Qualifier
Bramall Lane, Sheffield United FC

Game 90: Scotland 0-4 England
6 May 1990
International Game
St. Mirren FC, Paisley

Game 91: England 4-0 Scotland
12 May 1990
International Game
Wembley Stadium

Game 92: Norway 2-0 England
27 May 1990
Euro Qualifier
Klepp

Game 93: West Germany 3-1 England
5 August 1990
North America Cup
Blaine, Minneapolis

Game 94: USA B 0-1 England
7 August 1990
North America Cup
Blaine, Minneapolis

Game 95: USA 3-0 England
9 August 1990
North America Cup
Blaine, Minneapolis

Game 96: USSR 1-1 England
11 August 1990
North America Cup
Blaine, Minneapolis

Game 97: England 1-4 Italy
18 August 1990
International Game
Wembley Stadium

Game 98: England 0-0 Norway
2 September 1990
Euro Qualifier
Old Trafford, Manchester United

Game 99: Finland 0-0 England
29 September 1990
EURO Qualifier
Tampere

Game 100: England 1-4 Germany
25 November 1990
EURO quarter-final first leg
Wycombe Wanderers

Game 101: Germany 2-0 England
16 December 1990
EURO quarter-final second leg
Bochum

Game 102: USSR 1-1 England
1 April 1991
International Tournament
Spartak Varna Stadium, Bulgaria

Game 103: China 0-0 England
2 April 1991
International Tournament
Spartak Varna Stadium, Bulgaria

Game 104: Sweden 2-0 England
7 April 1991
International Tournament
Spartak Varna Stadium, Bulgaria

Game 105: England 5-0 Scotland
20 April 1991
International Game
Wycombe Wanderers FC

Game 106: USA 3-1 England
25 May 1991
International Game
Hirson, France

Game 107: Denmark 0-0 England
28 June 1991
International Game
Fanoe, Denmark

Game 108: Denmark 3-3 England
30 June 1991
International Game
Fanoe, Denmark

Game 109: USSR 1-2 England
20 July 1991
International Game
Dimitrov, USSR

Game 110: USSR 0-2 England
21 July 1991
International Game
Kashira, USSR

Game 111: England 2-0 USSR
7 September 1991
International Game
The Dell, Southampton

Game 112: England 1-0 USSR
8 September 1991
International Game
Goldstone Ground, Brighton & Hove Albion

Game 113: England 1-0 Scotland
18 April 1992
Euro Qualifier
Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC

Game 114: England 4-0 Iceland
17 May 1992
Euro Qualifier
Huish Park, Yeovil Town FC

Game 115: Iceland 1-2 England
19 July 1992
Euro Qualifier
Kopavogur, Iceland

Game 116: Scotland 0-2 England
23 August 1992
Euro Qualifier
McDiarmid Park, Perth

Game 117: Italy 3-2 England
17 October 1992
Euro quarter-final first leg
Solofra, Avellino

Game 118: England 0-3 Italy
7 November 1992
Euro quarter-final second leg
Millmoor, Rotherham United FC

Game 119: Slovenia 0-10 England
25 September 1993
Euro Qualifier
Ljubljana

Game 120: Belgium 0-3 England
6 November 1993
Euro Qualifier
Koksijde

Game 121: Spain 0-0 England
19 December 1993
Euro Qualifier
Osuna, Seville, Spain

Game 122: England 0-0 Spain
20 February 1994
Euro Qualifier
Valley Parade, Bradford City FC

Game 123: England 6-0 Belgium
13 March 1994
Euro Qualifier
City Ground, Nottingham Forest FC

Game 124: England 10-0 Slovenia
17 April 1994
Euro Qualifier
Griffin Park, Brentford FC

Game 125: Iceland 1-2 England
8 October 1994
Euro quarter-final first leg
Reykjavik, Iceland

Game 126: England 2-1 Iceland
30 October 1994
Euro quarter-final second leg
Goldstone Ground, Brighton & Hove Albion

Game 127: England 1-4 Germany
11 December 1994
Euro semi-final first leg
Vicarage Road, Watford FC

Game 128: Italy 1-1 England
25 January 1995
International Game
Florence, Italt

Game 129: Germany 2-1 England
23 February 1995
Euro semi-final second leg
Bochum, Germany

Game 130: Sweden 4-0 England
13 May 1995
International Gam
Halmstad, Sweden

Game 131: England 3-2 Canada
6 June 1995
World Cup Sweden 1995
Helsingberg


Game 132: Norway 2-0 England
8 June 1995
World Cup Sweden 1995
Karlstad

Game 133: Nigeria 2-3 England
10 June 1995
World Cup Sweden 1995
Karlstad

Game 134: Germany 3-0 England
13 June 1995
World Cup Sweden 1995 quarter final
Vasteras

Game 135: England 1-1 Italy
1 November 1995
Euro Qualifier
Roker Park, Sunderland

Game 136: England 5-0 Croatia
19 November 1995
Euro Qualifier
The Valley, Charlton Athletic FC

Game 137: Portugal 0-5 England
11 February 1996
Euro Qualifier
Benavente


Game 138: Italy 2-1 England
16 March 1996
Euro Qualifier
Cosenza

Game 139: Croatia 0-2 England
18 April 1996
Euro Qualifier
Osijek

Game 140: England 3-0 Portugal
19 May 1996
Euro Qualifier
Griffin Park, Brentford

Game 141: Spain 2-1 England
8 September 1996
Euro Qualifier play-off
Montilla, Cordoba

Game 142: England 1-1 Spain
29 September 1996
Euro Qualifier play-off
Prenton Park, Tranmere Rovers

Game 143: England 4-6 Germany
27 February 1997
International Game
Deepdale, Preston North End

Game 144: England 6-0 Scotland
9 March 1997
International Game
Bramall Lane, Sheffield United


Game 145: Italy 2-0 England
23 April 1997
International Game
Turin

Game 146: USA 5-0 England
9 May 1997
International Game
San Jose

Game 147: USA 6-0 England
11 May 1997
International Game
Portland

Game 148: Norway 4-0 England
8 June 1997
International Game
Lillestrom

Game 149: Scotland 0-4 England
23 August 1997
International Game
Livingstone

Game 150: Germany 3-0 England
25 September 1997
World Cup Qualifier
Dessau

Game 151: England 1-0 Netherlands
30 October 1997
World Cup Qualifier
Upton Park, West Ham United

Game 152: France 3-2 England
15 February 1998
International Game
Alencon

Game 153: England 0-1 Germany
8 March 1998
World Cup Qualifier
The Den, Millwall

Game 154: England 1-2 Italy
21 April 1998
International Game
The Hawthorns, West Bromwich Albion

Game 155: England 1-2 Norway
14 May 1998
World Cup Qualifier
Boundary Park, Oldham Athletic

Game 156: Netherlands 2-1 England
23 May 1998
World Cup Qualifier
Waalwijk

Game 157: England 0-1 Sweden
26 July 1998
International Game
Victoria Road, Dagenham & Redbridge

Game 158: Norway 2-0 England
15 August 1998
World Cup Qualifier
Lillestrom

Game 159: Romania 1-4 England
13 September 1998
World Cup Qualifier
Campina

Game 160: England 2-1 Romania
11 October 1998
World Cup Qualifier
Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers

Game 161: Italy 4-1 England
26 May 1999
International Game
Bologna

Game 162: England 1-0 Denmark
22 August 1999
International Game
Odense

Game 163: England 0-1 France
15 September 1999
International Game
Huish Park, Yeovil Town

Game 164: Switzerland 0-3 England
17 October 1999
Euro Qualifier
Zolfingen

Game 165: England 2-0 Portugal
20 February 2000
Euro Qualifier
Oakwell, Barnsley FC

Game 166: England 0-3 Norway
7 March 2000
Euro Qualifier
Carrow Road, Norwich City

Game 167: Portugal 2-2 England
22 April 2000
Euro Qualifier
Lisbon

Game 168: England 1-0 Switzerland
13 May 2000
Euro Qualifier
Ashton Gate, Bristol City

Game 169: Norway 8-0 England
4 June 2000
Euro Qualifier
Moss

Game 170: France 1-0 England
16 August 2000
International Game
Marseille

Game 171: England 2-1 Finland
28 September 2000
International Game
Brisbane Road, Leyton Orient

Game 172: Ukraine 1-2 England
30 October 2000
Euro Qualifier play-off
Borispol, Kiev

Game 173: England 2-0 Ukraine
28 November 2000
Euro Qualifier play-off
Brisbane Road, Leyton Orient

Game 174: England 4-2 Spain
22 March 2001
International Game
Kenilworth Road, Luton Town

Game 175: England 1-0 Scotland
27 May 2001
International Game
Bolton Wanderers

Game 176: Russia 1-1 England
24 June 2001
Euro Finals
Jena, Germany

Game 177: Sweden 4-0 England
27 June 2001
Euro Finals
Jena, Germany

Game 178: Germany 3-0 England
30 June 2001
Euro Finals
Jena, Germany

Game 179: England 0-3 Denmark
23 August 2001
International Game
Sixfields Stadium, Northampton Town

Game 180: Germany 3-1 England
27 September 2001
World Cup Qualifier
Kassell

Game 181: England 0-0 Netherlands
4 November 2001
World Cup Qualifier
Blundell Park, Grimsby Town

Game 182: Portugal 1-1 England
24 November 2001
World Cup Qualifier
Aveiro

Game 183: Sweden 5-0 England
25 January 2002
International Game
La Manga, Spain

Game 184: England 3-0 Portugal
24 February 2002
World Cup Qualifier
Fratton Park, Portsmouth

Game 185: Norway 3-1 England
1 March 2002
Algarve Cup
Ferreiras, Portugal

Game 186: USA 2-0 England
3 March 2002
Algarve Cup
Ferreiras, Portugal

Game 187: Sweden 6-3 England
5 March 2002
Algarve Cup
Lagos, Portugal

Game 188: Scotland 1-4 England
7 March 2002
Algarve Cup ninth place play-off
Quarteira, Portugal

Game 189: Netherlands 1-4 England
23 March 2002
World Cup Qualifier
The Hague

Game 190: England 0-1 Germany
19 May 2002
World Cup Qualifier
Selhurst Park, Crystal Palace FC

Game 191: England 0-1 Nigeria
23 July 2002
International Game
Carrow Road, Norwich

Game 192: Iceland 2-2 England
16 September 2002
World Cup play-off semi-final
Reykjavik

Game 193: England 1-0 Iceland
22 September 2002
World Cup play-off semi-final
St. Andrews, Birmingham City

Game 194: England 0-1 France
17 October 2002
World Cup play-off final
Selhurst Park, Crystal Palace

Game 195: France 1-0 England
16 November 2002
World Cup play-off final
St Etienne

Game 196: Italy 1-0 England
25 February 2003
International Game
Viareggio

Game 197: USA 6-0 England
17 May 2003
International Game
Birmingham, Alabama

Game 198: Canada 4-0 England
19 May 2003
International Game
Lachine, Montreal

Game 199: Canada 4-0 England
22 May 2003
International Game
Ottawa

Game 200: England 1-0 Australia
3 September 2003
International Game
Turf Moor, Burnley

Game 201: Germany 4-0 England
11 September 2003
International Game
Darmstadt

Game 202: Russia 2-2 England
21 October 2003
International Game
Moscow

Game 203: England 5-0 Scotland
13 November 2003
International Game
Deepdale, Preston North End

Game 204: England 2-0 Denmark
19 February 2004
International Game
Fratton Park, Portsmouth

Game 205: England 0-3 Nigeria
22 April 2004
International Game
Madejski Stadium, Reading

Game 206: England 1-0 Iceland
14 May 2004
International Game
London Road, Peterborough United

Game 207: England 1-2 Russia
19 August 2004
International Game
Memorial Stadium, Bristol Rovers

Game 208: Netherlands 1-2 England
18 September 2004
International Game
Heerhugowaard

Game 209: Netherlands 0-1 England
22 September 2004
International Game
Tuitjenhoorn

Game 210: England 4-1 Italy
17 February 2005
International Game
National Hockey Stadium, Milton Keynes

Game 211: Northern Ireland 0-4 England
9 March 2005
Algarve Cup
Paderne, Portugal

Game 212: Portugal 0-4 England
11 March 2005
Algarve Cup
Faro, Portugal

Game 213: Mexico 0-5 England
13 March 2005
Algarve Cup
Lagos, Portugal

Game 214: China 0-0 England (5-3 on penalty shootout)
15 March 2005
Algarve Cup seventh place play-off
Guia, Portugal

Game 215: England 2-1 Scotland
21 April 2005
International Game
Prenton Park, Tranmere Rovers

Game 216: England 1-0 Norway
6 May 2005
International Game
Oakwell, Barnsley

Game 217: England 4-1 Czech Republic
25 May 2005
International Game
Bescot Stadium, Walsall

Game 218: England 3-2 Finland
5 June 2005
EURO Finals
City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester City

Game 219: England 1-2 Denmark
8 June 2005
EURO Finals
Ewood Park, Blackburn Rovers

Game 220: England 0-1 Sweden
11 June 2005
EURO Finals
Ewood Park, Blackburn Rovers

Game 221: Austria 1-4 England
1 September 2005
World Cup Qualifier
Amstetten

Game 222: Hungary 0-13 England
27 October 2005
World Cup Qualifier
Tapolca

Game 223: Netherlands 0-1 England
17 November 2005
World Cup Qualifier
Zwolle

Game 224: Sweden 0-0 England
7 February 2006
International Game
Larnaca

Game 225: Sweden 1-1 England
9 February 2006
International Game
Achna

Game 226: England 1-0 Iceland
9 March 2006
International Game
Carrow Road, Norwich City

Game 227: England 0-0 France
26 March 2006
World Cup Qualifier
Ewood Park, Blackburn Rovers

Game 228: England 4-0 Austria
20 April 2006
World Cup Qualifier
Priestfield, Gillingham

Game 229: England 2-0
11 May 2006
World Cup Qualifier
St. Mary’s, Southampton

Game 230: England 4-0 Netherlands
31 August 2006
World Cup Qualifier
The Valley, Charlton Athletic

Game 231: France 1-1 England
30 September 2006
World Cup Qualifier
Rennes

Game 232: Germany 5-1 England
25 October 2006
International Game
Aalan

Game 233: China 2-0 England
26 January 2007
Four Nations Tournament
Guangzhou

Game 234: USA 1-1 England
28 January 2007
Four Nations Tournament
Guangzhou

Game 235: Germany 0-0 England
30 January 2007
Four Nations Tournament
Guangzhou

Game 236: England 6-0 Russia
8 March 2007
International Game
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes

Game 237: England 1-0 Scotland
11 March 2007
International Game
Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers

Game 238: England 0-1 Netherlands
14 March 2007
International Game
County Ground, Swindon Town

Game 239: England 4-0 Northern Ireland
13 May 2007
Euro Qualifier
Priestfield, Gillingham

Game 240: England 4-0 Iceland
17 May 2007
International Game
Roots Hall, Southend United

Game 241: Japan 2-2 England
11 September 2007
World Cup Finals group stage
Shanghai, China

Game 242: England 0-0 Germany
14 September 2007
World Cup Finals group stage
Shanghai, China

Game 243: Argentina 1-6 England
17 September 2007
World Cup Finals group stage
Chengdu, China

Game 244: USA 3-0 England
22 September 2007
World Cup quarter final
Tianjin, China

Game 245: England 4-0 Belarus
27 October 2007
Euro Qualifier
Bescot Stadium, Walsall

Game 246: England 1-0 Spain
25 November 2007
Euro Qualifier
Shrewsbury Town

Game 247: Sweden 2-0 England
12 February 2008
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 248: England 2-1 Norway
14 February 2008
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 249: Northern Ireland 0-2 England
6 March 2008
Euro Qualifier
Lurgan

Game 250: England 0-0 Czech Republic
20 March 2008
Euro Qualifier
Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster Rovers

Game 251: Belarus 1-6 England
8 May 2008
Euro Qualifier
Minsk

Game 252: Germany 3-0 England
17 July 2008
International Game
Unterhaching

Game 253: Czech Republic 1-5 England
28 September 2008
Euro Qualifier
Prague

Game 254: Spain 2-2 England
2 October 2008
Euro Qualifier
Zamora

Game 255: Finland 2-2 England
9 February 2009
International Game
Larnaca, Cyprus

Game 256: Finland 1-4 England
11 February 2009
International Game
Larnaca, Cyprus

Game 257: South Africa 0-6 England
5 March 2009
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca, Cyprus

Game 258: France 2-2 England
7 March 2009
Cyprus Cup
Paralimni, Cyprus

Game 259: Scotland 0-3 England
10 March 2009
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca, Cyprus

Game 260: Canada 1-3 England
12 March 2009
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia, Cyprus

Game 261: England 3-0 Norway
23 April 2009
International Game
Shrewsbury Town

Game 262: England 0-2 Iceland
16 July 2009
International Game
Colchester Community Stadium

Game 263: England 1-0 Denmark
22 July 2009
International Game
County Ground, Swindon Town


Game 264: Italy 2-1 England
25 August 2009
Euro Finals
Lahti, Finland

Game 265: Russia 2-3 England
28 August 2009
Euro Finals
Helsinki, Finland

Game 266: Sweden 1-1 England
31 August 2009
Euro Finals
Turku, Finland

Game 267: Finland 2-3 England
3 September 2009
Euro Finals quarter final
Turku, Finland

Game 268: Netherlands 1-2 England (after extra time)
6 September 2009
Euro Finals semi-final
Tempere, Finland

Game 269: Germany 6-2 England
10 September 2009
Euro Finals - Final
Helsinki, Finland

Game 265: Russia 2-3 England
28 August 2009
Euro Finals
Helsinki, Finland

Game 270: England 8-0 Malta
25 October 2009
World Cup Qualifier
Bloomfield Road, Blackpool

Game 271: Turkey 3-0 England
26 November 2009
World Cup Qualifier
Izmir

Game 272: South Africa 0-1 England
24 February 2010
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 273: Canada 1-0 England
26 February 2010
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 274: Switzerland 2-2 England
1 March 2010
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 275: Italy 2-3 England
3 March 2010
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 276: England 3-0 Austria
25 March 2010
World Cup Qualifier
Loftus Road, Queens Park Rangers

Game 277: England 1-0 Spain
1 April 2010
World Cup Qualifier
The Den, Millwall

Game 278: Malta 0-6 England
20 May 2010
World Cup Qualifier
Ta’Qali, Malta

 

Game 279: Spain 2-2 England
19 June 2010
World Cup Qualifier
El Montecillo, Aranda De Duero

Game 280: England 3-0 Turkey
29 July 2010
World Cup Qualifier
Bescot Stadium, Walsall

Game 281: Austria 0-4 England
12 August 2010
World Cup Qualifier
Krems

Game 282: England 2-0 Switzerland
12 September 2010
World Cup Qualifier play-off first leg
Shrewsbury Town

Game 283: Switzerland 2-3 England
16 September 2010
World Cup Qualifier play-off second leg
Niedermatten

Game 284: South Korea 0-0 England
19 October 2010
Peace Cup
Suwon, South Korea

Game 285: New Zealand 0-0 England
21 October 2010
Peace Cup
Suwon, South Korea

Game 286: Italy 0-2 England
2 March 2011
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 287: Scotland 2-0 England
4 March 2011
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 288: Canada 2-0 England
7 March 2011
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 289: South Korea 0-2 England
9 March 2011
Cyprus Cup
Dasaki Achna

Game 290: England 2-1 USA
2 April 2011
International Game
Brisbane Road, Leyton Orient FC

Game 291: England 2-0 Sweden
17 May 2011
International Game
Kassam Stadium, Oxford

Game 292: Mexico 1-1 England
27 June 2011
World Cup Finals
Wolfsburg

Game 293: New Zealand 1-2 England
1 July 2011
World Cup Finals
Dresden

Game 294: Japan 0-2 England
5 July 2011
World Cup Finals
Augsburg

Game 295: France 1-1 England (lost 3-4 on penalty shootout)
9 July 2011
World Cup quarter-final
Leverkusen

Game 296: Serbia 2-2 England
17 September 2011
Euro Qualifier
Belgrade

Game 297: England 4-0 Slovenia
22 September 2011
Euro Qualifier
County Ground, Swindon

Game 298: Netherlands 0-0 England
27 October 2011
Euro Qualifier
Zwolle

Game 299: England 2-0 Serbia
23 November 2011
Euro Qualifier
Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

Game 300: Finland 1-3 England
28 February 2012
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 301: Switzerland 0-1 England
1 March 2012
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 302: France 3-0 England
4 March 2012
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 303: Italy 3-1 England
6 March 2012
Cyprus Cup
Paralimni

Game 304: Croatia 0-6 England
31 March 2012
Euro Qualifier
Vrbovec

Game 305: England 1-0 Netherlands
17 June 2012
Euro Qualifier
Salford City Stadium

Game 306: Slovenia 0-4 England
21 June 2012
Euro Qualifier
Velenje

Game 307: England 3-0 Croatia
19 September 2012
Euro Qualifier
Bescot Stadium, Walsall

Game 308: France 2-2 England
20 October 2012
International Match
Salford City Stadium

Game 309: Italy 2-4 England
6 March 2013
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 310: Scotland 4-4 England
8 March 2013
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 311: New Zealand 1-3 England
11 March 2013
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 312: Canada 0-1 England
13 March 2013
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 313: England 1-0 Canada
7 April 2013
International Game
Rotherham United

Game 314: England 1-1 Japan
26 June 2013
International Game
Pirelli Stadium, Burton Albion

Game 315: Sweden 4-1 England
4 July 2013
International Game
Ljungskile, Uddevalla

Game 316: Spain 3-2 England
12 July 2013
EURO Finals
Linkoping, Sweden

Game 317: Russia 1-1 England
15 July 2013
EURO Finals
Linkoping, Sweden

Game 318: France 3-0 England
18 July 2013
EURO Finals
Linkoping, Sweden

Game 319: England 6-0 Belarus
21 September 2013
World Cup Qualifier
Dean Court, AFC Bournemouth

Game 320: England 8-0 Turkey
26 September 2013
World Cup Qualifier
Fratton Park, Portsmouth

Game 321: England 2-0 Wales
26 October 2013
World Cup Qualifier
The Den, Millwall

Game 322: Turkey 0-4 England
31 October 2013
World Cup Qualifier
Adana

Game 323: Norway 1-1 England
17 January 2013
International Match
Cartagena, La Manga, Spain

Game 324: Italy 0-2 England
5 March 2014
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 325: Finland 0-3 England
7 March 2014
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 326: Canada 0-2 England
10 March 2014
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 327: France 2-0 England
12 March 2014
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 328: England 9-0 Montenegro
5 April 2014
World Cup Qualifier
Amex Stadium, Brighton

Game 329: England 4-0 Ukraine
8 May 2014
World Cup Qualifier
Shrewsbury Town

Game 330: Belarus 0-3 England
14 June 2014
World Cup Qualifier
Minsk

Game 331: Ukraine 1-2 England
19 June 2014
World Cup Qualifier
Lviv

Game 332: England 4-0 Sweden
3 August 2014
International Game

Hartlepool United

Game 333: Wales 4-0 England
21 August 2014
World Cup Qualifier
Cardiff

Game 334: Montenegro 0-10 England
17 September 2014
World Cup Qualifier
Petrovac

Game 335: England 0-3 Germany
21 November 2014
International Game
Wembley Stadium

Game 336: England 0-1 USA
13 February 2015
International Game
Stadium MK, Milton Keynes

Game 337: Finland 1-3 England
4 March 2015
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca


Game 338: Australia 0-3 England
6 March 2015
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 339: Netherlands 1-1 England
9 March 2015
Cyprus Cup
Nicosia

Game 340: Canada 0-1 England
11 March 2015
Cyprus Cup
Larnaca

Game 341: England 2-1 China
9 April 2015
International Game
Academy Stadium, Manchester

Game 342: Canada 1-0 England
29 May 2015
International Game
Hamilton

Game 343: France 1-0 England
9 June 2015
World Cup Finals
Moncton

Game 344: Mexico 1-2 England
13 June 2015
World Cup Finals
Moncton

Game 345: Colombia 1-2 England
17 June 2015
World Cup Finals
Moncton

Game 346: Norway 1-2 England
22 June 2015
World Cup last 16
Ottawa

Game 347: Canada 1-2 England
17 June 2015
World Cup quarter-final
Vancouver

Game 348: Japan 2-1 England (AET)
1 July 2015
World Cup semi-final
Edmonton

Game 349: Germany 0-1 England
4 July 2015
World Cup third place play-off
Edmonton

Game 350: Estonia 0-8 England
21 September 2015
Euro Qualifier
Tallinn

Game 351: China 2-1 England
23 October 2015
Dewelbon Cup
Yongchuan, China

Game 352: Australia 0-1 England
27 October 2015
Dewelbon Cup
Yongchuan, China

Game 353: Germany 0-0 England
26 November 2015
International Game
Duisberg

Game 354: England 1-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
29 November 2015
Euro Qualifier
Ashton Gate, Bristol City

Game 355: USA 1-0 England
4 March 2016
SheBelieves Cup
Tampa

Game 356: Germany 2-1 England
6 March 2016
SheBelieves Cup
Nashville

Game 357: France 0-0 England
9 March 2016
SheBelieves Cup
Boca Raton

Game 358: England 1-1 Belgium
8 April 2016
Euro Qualifier
New York Stadium, Rotherham United


Game 359: Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-1 England
12 April 2016
Euro Qualifier
Zenica

Game 360: England 7-0 Serbia
4 June 2016
Euro Qualifier
Adams Park, Wycombe

Game 361: Serbia 0-7 England
7 June 2016
Euro Qualifier
Stara Pazova

Game 362: England 5-0 Estonia
15 September 2016
Euro Qualifier
Nottingham

Game 363: Belgium 0-2 England
20 September 2016
Euro Qualifier
Leuven

Game 364: England 0-0 France
21 October 2016
International Game
Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

Game 365: Spain 1-2 England
25 October 2016
International game
Guadalajara

Game 366: Netherlands 0-1 England
29 November 2016
International game
Tilburg

Game 367: Norway 1-0 England
22 January 2017
International game
La Manga

Game 368: Sweden 0-0 England
24 January 2017
International game
Murcia

Game 369: France 2-1 England
1 March 2017
SheBelieves Cup
Chester, Pennsylvania

Game 370: USA 0-1 England
4 March 2017
SheBelieves Cup
New Jersey

Game 371: Germany 1-0 England
7 March 2017
SheBelieves Cup
RFK Stadium, Washington

Game 372: England 1-1 Italy
7 April 2017
International Game
Vale Park, Port Vale

Game 373: England 3-0 Austria
10 April 2017
International Game
StadiumMK, Milton Keynes

Game 374: Switzerland 0-4 England
11 June 2017
International Game
Biel

Game 375: Denmark 1-2 England
1 July 2017
International Game
Copenhagen

Game 376: Scotland 0-6 England
19 July 2017
EURO Finals
Utrecht

Game 377: Spain 0-2 England
23 July 2017
EURO Finals
Breda

Game 378: Portugal 1-2 England
27 July 2017
EURO Finals
Tilburg

Game 379: France 0-1 England
30 July 2017
EURO Finals quarter-final
Deventer

Game 380: Netherlands 3-0 England
3 August 2017
EURO Finals semi-final
Enschede

Game 381: England 6-0 Russia
19 September 2017
World Cup Qualifier
Prenton Park, Tranmere Rovers

Game 382: France 1-0 England
20 October 2017
International Game
Valenciennes

Game 383: England 4-0 Bosnia-Herzegvina
24 November 2017
World Cup Qualifier
Bescot Stadium, Walsall

Game 384: England 5-0 Kazakhstan
28 November 2017
World Cup Qualifier
Colchester Community Stadium, Colchester United

Game 385: France 1-4 England
1 March 2018
SheBelieves Cup
Columbus, Ohio

Game 386: Germany 2-2 England
4 March 2018
SheBelieves Cup
Harrison, New Jersey

Game 387: USA 1-0 England
7 March 2018
SheBelieves Cup
Orlando, Florida

Game 388: England 0-0 Wales
6 April 2018
World Cup Qualifier
St. Mary’s Stadium, Southampton

Game 389: Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2 England
10 April 2018
World Cup Qualifier
Zenica

Game 390: Russia 1-3 England
8 June 2018
World Cup Qualifier
Moscow

Game 391: Wales 0-3 England
31 August 2018
World Cup Qualifier
Rodney Parade, Newport County

Game 392: Kazakhstan 0-6 England
4 September 2018
World Cup Qualifier
Pavlodar

Game 393: England 1-0 Brazil
6 October 2018
International Game
Meadow Lane, Notts County

Game 394: England 1-1 Australia
9 October 2018
International Game
Craven Cottage, Fulham

Game 395: Austria 0-3 England
8 November 2018
International Game
Vienna

Game 396: England 0-2 Sweden
11 November 2018
International Game
New York Stadium, Rotherham United

Game 397: Brazil 1-2 England
27 February 2019
SheBelieves Cup
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Game 398: USA 2-2 England
2 March 2019
SheBelieves Cup
Nashville, Tennessee

Game 399: Japan 0-3 England
5 March 2019
SheBelieves Cup
Tampa, Florida

Game 400: England 0-1 Canada
5 April 2019
International Game
Academy Stadium, Manchester City

Game 401: England 2-1 Spain
9 April 2019
International Game
County Ground, Swindon Town

Game 402: England 2-0 Denmark
25 May 2019
International Game
Bescot Stadium, Walsall

Game 403: England 0-1 New Zealand
2 June 2019
International Game
Amex Stadium, Brighton & Hove Albion

Game 404: Scotland 1-2 England
9 June 2019
World Cup Finals
Nice, France

Game 405: Argentina 0-1 England
14 June 2019
World Cup Finals
Le Havre, France

Game 406: Japan 0-2 England
19 June 2019
World Cup Finals
Nice, France

Game 407: Cameroon 0-3 England
23 June 2019
World Cup Finals round of 16
Valencienne, France

Game 408: Norway 0-3 England
27 June 2019
World Cup Finals quarter-final
Le Havre, France

Game 409: USA 2-1 England
2 July 2019
World Cup Finals semi-final
Lyon, France

Game 410: Sweden 2-1 England
6 July 2019
World Cup Finals third-place play off
Nice, France

Game 411: Belgium 3-3 England
28 August 2019
International Game
Heverle

Game 412: Norway 2-1 England
3 September 2019
International Game
Bergen

Game 413: England 1-2 Brazil
5 October 2019
International Game
Riverside Stadium

Game 414: Portugal 0-1 England
8 October 2019
International Game
Setubal

Game 415: England 1-2 Germany
9 November 2019
International Game
Wembley Stadium

Game 416: Czech Republic 2-3 England
12 November 2019
International Game
České Budějovice, Ostrov

Game 417: USA 2-0 England
5 March 2020
SheBelieves Cup
Orlando, Florida

Game 418: Japan 0-1 England
8 March 2020
SheBelieves Cup
Harrison, New Jersey

Game 419: Spain 1-0 England
11 March 2020
SheBelieves Cup
Frisco, Texas

Game 420: England 6-0 Northern Ireland
23 February 2021
International Game
St. George’s Park, Burton

Game 421: France 3-1 England
9 April 2021
International Game
Caen

Game 422: England 0-2 Canada
13 April 2021
International Game
Stoke City

Game 423: England 8-0 North Macedonia
17 September 2021
World Cup Qualifier
St. Mary’s Stadium, Southampton

Game 424: Luxembourg 0-10 England
21 September 2021
World Cup Qualifier
Luxembourg

Game 425: England 4-0 Northern Ireland
23 October 2021
World Cup Qualifier
Wembley Stadium

Game 426: Latvia 0-10 England
26 October 2021
World Cup Qualifier
Riga

Game 427: England 1-0 Austria
27 November 2021
World Cup Qualifier
Stadium of Light, Sunderland

Game 428: England 20-0 Latvia
30 November 2021
World Cup Qualifier
Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

Game 429: England 1-1 Canada
17 February 2022
Arnold Clark Cup
Riverside Stadium

Game 430: England 0-0 Spain
20 February 2022
Arnold Clark Cup
Carrow Road, Norwich City

Game 431: England 3-1 Germany
23 February 2022
Arnold Clark Cup
Molineux, Wolverhampton Wanderers

Game 432: North Macedonia 0-10 England
8 April 2022
World Cup Qualifier
Proeski Arena, Skopje

Game 433: Northern Ireland 0-5 England
12 April 2022
World Cup Qualifier
Windsor Park, Belfast

Game 434: England 3-0 Belgium
16 June 2022
International Game
Molineux, Wolverhampton Wanderers
 
Game 435: England 5-1 Netherlands
24 June 2022
International Game
Elland Road, Leeds United

Game 436: Switzerland 0-4 England
30 June 2022
International Game
Letzigrund, Zurich

Game 437: England 1-0 Austria
6 July 2022
Euro Finals
Old Trafford, Manchester United

Game 438: England 8-0 Norway
11 July 2022
Euro Finals
Amex Stadium, Brighton & Hove Albion

Game 439: England 5-0 Northern Ireland
15 July 2022
Euro Finals
St. Mary’s Stadium, Southampton

Game 440: England 2-1 Spain (AET)
20 July 2022
Euro Finals quarter-final
Amex Stadium, Brighton & Hove Albion

Game 441: England 4-0 Sweden
26 July 2022
Euro Finals semi-final
Bramall Lane, Sheffield United

Game 442: England 2-1 Germany (AET)
31 July 2022
Euro Finals Final
Wembley Stadium

Game 443: Austria 0-2 England
3 September 2022
World Cup Qualifier
Wiener Neustadt

Game 444: England 10-0 Luxembourg
6 September 2022
World Cup Qualifier
Stoke City FC

Game 445: England 2-1 USA
7 October 2022
International Game
Wembley Stadium

Game 446: England 0-0 Czech Republic
11 October 2022
International Game
Amex Stadium, Brighton & Hove Albion

Game 447: England 4-0 Japan
11 November 2022
International Game
Pinatar Arena, Murcia

Game 448: England 1-1 Norway
15 November 2022
International Game
Pinatar Arena, Murcia